Compl. ¶ 94; see also id. ¶ 52 (same). In Plaintiff's Opposition, he admits that he did, in fact, accrue annual leave during his period of administrative leave. Pl.'s Opp'n at 12 n.6; see also 5 C.F.R. § 630.202(a) (“A full-time employee earns leave during each full biweekly pay period while in a pay status or in a combination of a pay status and a nonpay status.”); Compl. ¶ 50 (Plaintiff placed in paid administrative leave). However, in his opposition, Plaintiff presents a new claim that he was unable to use all of his accumulated leave because he could only “roll over” a maximum of 240 hours of leave to the subsequent calendar year.