III. Defendants' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment I will address defendants' motion for partial summary judgment first. Defendants initially sought summary judgment on three issues: the filing period under Title VII, the statute of limitations under 42 U.S.C. § 1981, and the exhaustion of administrative remedies requirement under the Missouri Administrative Procedures Act, Mo.Rev.Stat. § 536.010 et seq. As defendants have apparently conceded that MAPA does not apply to the claims in this case, 7 I will deny as moot that portion of their motion. See also MAPA, Mo.Rev.Stat. § 536.100 (judicial review provided for persons who exhaust administrative remedies “unless some other provision for judicial review is provided by statute”; MAPA does not “prevent any person from attacking any void order of an agency at any time or in any manner that would be proper in the absence of this section”); Krohn v. Forsting, 11 F.Supp.2d 1082, 1085 (E.D.Mo.1998) (“As an initial matter, the Court rejects as meritless defendants' unsupported argument that the requirements of Missouri administrative procedure law should be grafted onto plaintiff's federal [FMLA] claim.”).