However, under Section 2614(a)(4), “[a]s a condition of restoration under paragraph (1) for an employee who has taken leave ... the employer may have a uniformly applied practice or policy that requires each such employee to receive certification from the health care provider of the employee that the employee is able to resume work ...” As Plaintiff alleges that the defendant township did not have such a uniform policy, we find he has sufficiently pled a cause of action under the FMLA to withstand the instant motion to dismiss. Furthermore, under 29 C.F.R. § 825.700(a), “[a]n employer must observe any employment benefits program or plan that provides greater family or medical leave rights to employees than the rights established by the FMLA.” Additionally, while the regulations do not specify it, the Third Circuit's decision in Conoshenti, supra., quoting Ragsdale v.