The notice shall be given within a reasonable time after notice of the need for leave is given by the employee-within one or two business days if feasible. If leave has already begun, the notice shall be mailed to the employee's address of record ..... In reviewing the December 12, 2002 notification letter, we find no merit to the plaintiff's contention that his FMLA rights were violated by Defendants' “key employee” designation. Rather, it appears that the Township was merely complying with the requirements of the two foregoing regulations. However, under Section 2614(a)(4), “[a]s a condition of restoration under paragraph (1) for an employee who has taken leave ... the employer may have a uniformly applied practice or policy that requires each such employee to receive certification from the health care provider of the employee that the employee is able to resume work ...” As Plaintiff alleges that the defendant township did not have such a uniform policy, we find he has sufficiently pled a cause of action under the FMLA to withstand the instant motion to dismiss.