Section 2305.09(C) expressly provides that common law fraud claims are subject to a four-year limitations period, "except when the cause of action is a 21 violation of [the Ohio identity theft statute]". Section 1707.40 of the OSA further 22 provides that nothing in OSA is meant to "restrict common law liabilities for deception or fraud other than as specified" on the face of the statute. O.R.C. § 1707.40; see also Assured Guar. (UK) Ltd. v. J.P. Morgan Inv. Mgt. Inc., 2011 Slip Op 9162, at 4 (N.Y. Ct. App. Dec. 20, 2011) (state securities laws do not preempt common law claims absent clear legislative intent).