See 42 U.S.C. § 12112(b)(5) (discrimination includes “not making reasonable accommodations to the known physical or mental limitations of an otherwise qualified individual with a Case 3:14-cv-01329-HZ Document 8 Filed 09/30/14 Page 5 of 10 DEFENDANT MOORE EXCAVATION, INC.’S MOTION TO DISMISS COMPLAINT OR, IN THE ALTERNATIVE, TO MAKE MORE DEFINITE AND CERTAIN - 6 2300 SW First Avenue, Suite 200 Portland, OR 97201-5047 (503) 221-0699 FAX (503) 223-5706 disability . . . .”) (emphasis added); 29 CFR § 1630.9 (“It is unlawful for a covered entity not to make a reasonable accommodation to the known physical or mental limitations . . . .”) (emphasis added). Plaintiff does not allege that MEI had any knowledge of Plaintiff’s alleged (though unspecified) “disability.”