The practice of medicine requires a license even if not for remuneration, but the definition of practicing medicine focuses on treatment of “another person” by one who “[h]olds out, states, indicates, advertises, or implies to a client or prospective client that he or she is a physician, a surgeon, or a physician and surgeon.” Id. § 2053.5; see also id. § 2052 (“any person who practices or attempts to practice, or who advertises or holds himself or herself out as practicing, any system or mode of treating the sick or afflicted in this state, or who diagnoses, treats, operates for, or prescribes for any ailment, blemish, deformity, disease, disfigurement, disorder, injury, or other physical or mental condition of any person”) (emphasis added). 24 Because SB 1172 explains both what “sexual orientation change efforts” means and in what context it is prohibited, this case is easily distinguishable from Conant, where the court found fault in the government’s inability “to articulate exactly what speech is proscribed . .