[Doc. 1-2, p. 3, ¶ 10] However, SWA did not assert those rights as grounds for its Motion to Dismiss and did not brief those issues in its supporting brief, so they are waived as grounds for dismissal here. Case 3:16-cv-01629-C Document 23 Filed 08/19/16 Page 16 of 32 PageID 1148 Plaintiff’s Brief in Support of Plaintiff’s Response to Defendant’s TCPA Motion to Dismiss - Page 11 connection with a matter of public concern”), § 27.001(7)(A) (defining “[m]atter of public concern” to include an issue relating to “health or safety”), § 27.003(a) (“If a legal action is based on, relates to, or is in response to a party's exercise of the right of free speech, right to petition, or right of association, that party may file a motion to dismiss the legal action”).7 In Lippincott v Whisenhunt, 462 S.W.3d 507 (Tex. 2015), the Texas Supreme Court held that the defendant medical facility administrators successfully demonstrated the applicability of the TCPA to the plaintiff’s state common law claims where their e-mails in question related to whether the