On October 4, 2006, an interagency group of federal banking regulators jointly drafted and published in the Federal Register, Interagency Guidance on Nontraditional Mortgage Product Risks (“2006 Guidelines”).19 The 2006 Guidelines, attached hereto, addressed “risks associated with the 18 The SEC’s observation begs the question as to why the SEC would have made that statement. Notwithstanding Defendants’ protestations about the “confidentiality of OTS examinations,” OTS regulations clearly indicate that the Report of Examination may have been requested by and furnished to the SEC. See 12 C.F.R. §510.5(c)(4) (“Reports of Examination and other information may be made available by the OTS to other agencies of the United States ... for use where necessary in the performance of their officials duties.”). 19 Defendant Camner was aware of these 2006 Guidelines, as during a conference call on October 24, 2006 (¶46), transcript at MTD1368, Camner referenced the Guidelines and stated, 21 Case 1:08-cv-22572-MGC Document 90 Entered on FLSD Docket 10/29/2009 Page 24 of 66 growing use