Id. at 414 (emphasis added) (citing 12 U.S.C. § 1821(i)(2)). “[U]nder section 1821(i)(2),” the Branch court explained, “even if some creditors receive 100% payment on their claims under a purchase and assumption due to FDIC assistance, other creditors remain entitled only to the amount they would have received had the bank been liquidated, and thus are not entitled to a pro rata distribution from amounts donated by the FDIC. . . . Thus, to the extent that First Empire and its progeny required full payment to unassumed creditors above the liquidation ¶ 1. Section 194 of the National Bank Act, 12 U.S.C. § 194, requires the receiver of a failed national bank to make a ratable dividend on “all such claims as may have been proved to [its] satisfaction or adjudicated in a court of competent jurisdiction.” Section 91 of the NBA, 12 U.S.C. § 91, invalidates transfers made “with a view to prevent the application of assets in the manner prescribed by [the NBA].”