Similarly, the Restatement approach is consistent with Nevada’s adoption of UCC Article 3, which provides that “[a] person may be a person entitled to enforce the instrument even though the person is not the owner of the instrument.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 104.3301 (Nevada’s adoption of UCC § 3-301). A “person entitled to enforce the instrument” may be a “holder of the instrument” or even a “nonholder in possession of the instrument who has the rights of the holder.” Id. Accordingly, “the status of holder merely pertains to one who may enforce the debt and is a separate concept from that of ownership.” Thomas v. BAC Home Loans Servicing, LP, No. 56587, 2011 WL 6743044, at *1, 3 & n.9 (Nev. Dec. 20, 2011) (quoting Nev. Rev.