Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678. “The plausibility standard ... asks for more than a sheer possibility that a defendant has acted unlawfully. Where a complaint pleads facts that are merely consistent with a defendant's liability, it stops short of the line between possibility and plausibility of entitlement to relief.” Id. (internal quotation marks omitted). III. Analysis A. Count One: Violation of 15 U.S.C. § 1666d *2 Aliff's first cause of action is for violation of 15 U.S.C. § 1666d. Section 1666d requires a creditor to return credit balances in excess of $1 to the obligor of the credit transaction. The section reads in its entirety: Whenever a credit balance in excess of $1 is created in connection with a consumer credit transaction through (1) transmittal of funds to a creditor in excess of the total balance due on an account, (2) rebates of unearned finance charges or insurance premiums, or (3) amounts otherwise owed to or held for the benefit of an obligor, the creditor shall- (A) credit the amount of the credit balance to the consumer's account; (B) refund any part of the amount of the remaining credit balance, upon request of the consumer; and (C) make a good faith effort to refund to the consumer by cash, check, or money order any part of the amount of the credit balance remaining in the account for more than six months, except that no further action is required in any case in which the consumer's current location is not known by the creditor and cannot be traced through the consumer's last known address or telephone number. § 1666d. Aliff alleges in her Complaint that BoA had a duty to refund the excess insurance proceeds within a commercially reasonable time and that as BoA's agent, Ditech was subject to the same duty.