The Court addresses each alleged violation in turn. 1. MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.3201, et seq. Plaintiff first alleges that Defendants violated MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.3201, et seq. by failing to provide a proper notice of default and engaging in dual tracking. A notice of a foreclosure must be published for four successive weeks, at least once a week, in a newspaper published in the county where the premises to be sold are situated. MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.3208. Additionally, a notice of foreclosure must be posted “in a conspicuous place upon any part of the premises described in the notice” within fifteen days of the first publication. Id. Plaintiff alleges that Defendants failed to provide the proper statutory notices because he “did not see” or “never saw” the published notices or the notice posted on the Property.