As Hausler acknowledges in its brief, a judgment creditor must serve a turnover motion within 90 days of service of a writ of execution or, upon motion, obtain a court order extending its time to do so. See Hausler Memo at 12-13 (ECF # 227). Pursuant to NY CPLR 5232(a), failure to do either results in the writ of execution becoming "void." NY CPLR 5232(a) provides in pertinent part: Until such transfer or payment is made, or until the expiration of ninety days after the service of the execution upon him or her, or of such further time as is provided by any order of the court served upon him or her, whichever event first occurs, the garnishee is forbidden to make or sutTer any sale, assignment or transfer of, or any interference with, any such property, or pay over or otherwise dispose of any such debt, to any person other than the sheriff or the support collection unit, except upon direction of the sheriff or the support collection unit or pursuant to an order of the court. At the expiration of ninety days after a levy is made by service of the execution, or of such further time as the court, upon motion of the judgment creditor or support collection unit has provided, the levy shall be void except as to property or debts which have been transferred or paid to the sheriff or to the support collection unit or as to which a proceeding tmder sections 5225 or 5227 has been brought. (emphasis added). New York law is categorical on this point. The leading case construing this Rule is New York State Com'r of Taxation and Finance v. Bank of New York, 275 A.D.2d 287, 287-290, 712 N.Y.S.2d 543, 544 - 545 (N.Y.A.D. 1 Dept., 2000).