Additionally, from the text of the Voting Rights Act of 1965, as amended (subsection (f) of the Act was amended by Pub. L. 95-598, Title II § 243, November 6, 1978, 92 Stat.2671, effective June 28, 1984, . . . ) it is clear that the district referred to in Title 28, United States Code Sections 1861 et seq., means, in this case, the Federal Judicial District for the Northern District of Oklahoma, and that “division” means what is set forth in Title 28, United States Code Section 1869(e). Since the Northern District of Oklahoma does not have any “statutory divisions of a judicial district,” it could (like the Western District of Oklahoma) have “divisions” comprised of “counties, parishes or similar political subdivisions surrounding the places where court is held as the district court plan shall determine” -- but it does not. Defendant Springer erroneously argues that Congress in this Act, and/or the Supreme Court in its 1975 opinion in Test v. United States, 420 U.S. 28 (1975), meant for the district jury selection plans to be based on state judicial districts, rather than federal districts.