Weitz & Luxenberg and Goldberg & Iryami have informed the Government that they consent to the terms of proposed Restraining Order affecting assets under their control or in their possession. Authority for the Proposed Restraining Order Section 981(a)(1)(C) of Title 18, United States Code, subjects to civil forfeiture “Any property, real or personal, which constitutes or is derived from proceeds traceable to . . . any offense constituting ‘specified unlawful activity’ (as defined in section 1956(c)(7) of this title).” Section 1956(c)(7)(A) of Title 18, United States Code, in turn, provides that the term “specified unlawful activity” includes, among other things, “any act or activity constituting an offense listed in section 1961(1)” of Title 18. Section 1961(1) of Title 18, United States Code, includes, among other things, violations of Section 1341 (relating to mail fraud), Section 1343 (relating to wire fraud), and Section 1951 (relating to extortion).