Title 4, Section 72, Case 3:09-cv-00430-WDS-CJP Document 12 Filed 12/20/09 Page 9 of 19 -10- prohibits any office of the seat of Government from being “exercised” out side of the District of Columbia except as “otherwise expressly provided by law.” Since it is undisputed that Plaintiff was structured to act through the districts, by the district directors, and since it is undisputed that such structure was eliminated, how then does Arlie Alexander have the statutorily-mandated authority, pursuant to 4 U.S.C. Sec. 72, to take any step in the assessment or collection process with respect to this case. Finally, 26 CFR 601.101 specifically states that: The Internal Revenue Service is a bureau of the Department of the Treasury under the immediate direction of the Commissioner of Internal Revenue. The Commissioner has general superintendence of the assessment and collection of all taxes imposed by any law providing internal revenue. The Internal Revenue Service is the agency by which these functions are performed. Within an internal revenue district the internal revenue laws are administered by a district director of internal revenue. There are no districts to have canvassed in order to determine who has not paid taxes. There are no districts or district directors to administer the revenue laws within the districts. There are no districts for the issuance of a summons.