Crum, 288 F.3d 332, 334 (7th Cir. 2002) “‘The executive departments are listed at 5 U.S.C. § 101, and that list includes only the "Department of the Treasury.’ 31 U.S.C. § 301 introduces a subchapter dealing with the organization of the ‘Department of the Treasury.’ Subsection (a) says that the Department of the Treasury is an executive department, and (b) says that it is headed by the Secretary of the Treasury.” U.S. v. Crum, 288 F.3d 332, 334 (7th Cir. 2002) Title 26, Section 7621 directs: (a) Establishment and alteration -The President shall establish convenient internal revenue districts for the purpose of administering the internal revenue laws. The President may from time to time alter such districts. (b) Boundaries- For the purpose mentioned in subsection (a), the President may subdivide any State, or the District of Columbia, or may unite into one district two or more States. Title 4, Section 72 specifically provides “All offices attached to the seat of government shall be exercised in the District of Columbia, and not elsewhere, except Case 3:09-cv-00430-WDS-CJP Document 12 Filed 12/20/09 Page 7 of 19 -8- as otherwise expressly provided by law.” See Hughes v.