That is, 31 U.S.C. § 5313 encompasses “financial institutions” and provides that the obligation to file a CTR is simply triggered “when a financial institution is involved in a transaction” involving currency. 31 U.S.C. § 5313(a) (emphasis added). A “financial institution” is defined in 31 U.S.C. § 5312(a)(2) as including at least two definitions that apply here: “(N) a dealer in precious metals, stones, or jewels,” and “(R) a licensed sender of money or any other person who engages as a business in the transmission of funds.” Id. (emphasis added). None of these provisions suggest that Congress intended for a business to rely on its practice or policy of not taking cash as a means of opting out of Section 5330’s registration requirements.