United States v. Wong Kim Bo, 472 F.2d 720, 722 (1972). Here, as explained above, Section 1960, in one subsection, refers to 31 U.S.C. 5330. However, Section 1960 contains three definitions of an “unlicensed money transmitting business,” which include the state licensing prong, the federal registration prong, and the unlawful activity prong. Accordingly, one of the ways a business may violate Section 1960 is by failing to comply under the federal registration prong “with the money transmitting business registration requirements under section 5330 of title 31, United States Code, or regulations prescribed under such section.” However, all three prongs of the definition of an “unlicensed money transmitting business” are independent of each other and by themselves a violation of Section 1960, as indicated by the fact that they are connected by the disjunctive “or.” See Reiter v.