Defendants’ assertion to the contrary is based on a flawed reading of Section 1960(b)(1)(B)’s reference to 31 U.S.C. § 5330. See Def. Mot. at 5-7. Defendants mistakenly believe that no business, unless it falls within the definition of “money transmitting business” contained in 31 U.S.C. 5330(d)(1), which they read as being limited to those that deal in “cash” (as opposed to wire, checks, or other funds), can be considered to have violated Section 1960. See id. This interpretation of Section 1960 is wholly misguided for the following reasons. First, the plain language of Section 1960 contradicts the defendants’ claim. As stated above, Section 1960 defines “money transmitting” broadly to include “transferring funds on behalf of the public by any and all means.” 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(2). Pursuant to this definition, a business engages in “money transmitting” for purposes of Section 1960 when it transfers any type of funds -- not just cash -- on behalf of the public by any means, including wire or check. See id.