See 57 Fed. Reg. at 32317; Nat’l Family Planning, at 237. IV. Duke’s Challenge to the Actual-to-Projected-Actual Test is Jurisdictionally Barred Under Section 307(b)(1) of the Act, a challenge to any nationally applicable regulation or final EPA action may be filed only in the D.C. Circuit Court of Appeals, Case 1:00-cv-01262-NCT-WWD Document 363 Filed 01/04/08 Page 21 of 27 -17- while a challenge to any regionally applicable regulation or final action must be filed in the appropriate regional Court of Appeals. See 42 U.S.C. § 7607(b)(1). Such challenges must be made within 60 days from the date notice is published in the Federal Register. See id. This judicial review mechanism is exclusive; under Section 307(b)(2), “[a]ction of the Administrator with respect to which review could have been obtained under paragraph (1) shall not be subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for enforcement.” Id. § 7607(b)(2) (emphasis added). Thus, “any agency action that was reviewable in the courts of appeals cannot be challenged in an enforcement proceeding, whether or not review was actually sought.” Harrison v.