Cincinnati, 402 U.S. 611, 614 (1971)). “This absence of any ascertainable standard for inclusion and exclusion is precisely what offends the Due Process Clause.” Goguen, 415 U.S. at 578. 2. Discussion The “anti-spoofing” provision suffers from exactly the problem the Supreme Court has identified: it prohibits a wide range of trading activity without offering a reasonably ascertainable standard for separating the permissible from the impermissible. Section 6c(a)(5)(C) defines spoofing as “bidding or offering with the intent to cancel the bid or offer before execution.” That definition does not square with a common understanding of “spoofing,” let alone an accepted meaning in the futures markets.