A review of the applicable provisions of the aforementioned laws bears this out. The operative language of Executive Order 11246 simply directs that “all Government contracting agencies shall include in every Governme t contract hereafter entered into the following provisions: [the Order then recounts theapplicable equal opportunity (“EEO”) Case 1:09-cv-01210-PLF Document 17 Filed 09/23/10 Page 32 of 50 30 clause].” Similarly, the operative language of Section 503 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 793, reads: Any contract in excess of $10,000 entered into by any Federal department or agency for the procurement of personal property and nonpersonal services (including construction) for the United States shall contain a provision requiring that the party contracting with the United States shall take affirmative action to employ and advance in employment qualified individuals with disabilities. Finally, the operative provision of VEVRAA, 38 U.S. C § 4212 is identical to the above-quoted portion of Section 503, except that the provision intended for inclusion in government contracts protects covered veterans. The two statutes also provide that, in addition to government contracts, the affirmative action provision should be included in certain subcontracts “entered into by a prime contractor in carrying out any contrac for the procurement of personal property and nonpersonal services (including construction) fr the United States.”20 VEVRAA § 4212 (a)(1); Rehabilitation Act § 793 (a). The Executive Order does not directly mandate inclusion of the clause in government subcontracts.