Bridgeport Hospital, Case No. 00-034, 2003 WL 244810 (Jan. 31, 2003). As explained below, because the Health Plan is an nsurer, the issue presented in this matter is directly on point with the issue previously addressed by the Board in Bridgeport 13 After addressing the “nonpersonal services” issue, the Board went on to opine that, even if the hospitals did not perform “nonpersonal services” (meaning the hospitals do not fall within the first prong of the regulatory definition of subcontract found at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3), the hospitals nevertheless fall within the second prong of the regulatory definition, which states that a “subcontract” is “any agreement or arrangement between a contractor and any person . . . under which any portion of the contractor’s obligation under any one or more contracts is performed, undertaken or assumed.” (See Board’s Final Decision, AR 1230) The Board, however, fails to account for the fact that the statutes themselves (i.e., the Rehabilitation Act and VEVRAA) limit their coverage to contracts for “nonpersonal services.”