The regulations implementing both statutes (as well as the Executive Order) define “subcontract” as “any agreement or arrangement between a contractor and any person (in which the parties do not stand in the relationship of an employer and an employee): (1) For the purchase, sale or use of personal property or nonpersonal services which, in whole or in part, is necessary to the performance of any one or more contracts; or (2) Under which any portion of the contractor’s obligation under any one or more contracts is performed, undertaken or assumed.” 41 C.F.R. §§ 60-1.3, 60-250.2(l) and 60-741.2(l) (definition of “subcontract”) (emphasis added). Separate provisions in the same sections which define the term “Government contract” state that “[t]he term ‘nonpersonal services’ as used in this section includes, but is not limited to, the following services: Utilities, construction, transportation, research, insurance, and fund depository.” 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3; see also 41 C.F.R. §§ 60-250.2(i)(4) and 60-741.2(i)(4). Plaintiffs contend that medical services, by their very nature, are “personal” services that are not analogous to the services listed in the regulation and do not fall within the scope of these provisions. Pl.