Because the term “nonpersonal services” is not clearly defined in the regulation, both the Administrative Law Judge (“ALJ”) and the Administrative Review Board (“ARB”) turned to the Federal Acquisition Regulations (“FAR”) for guidance. The FAR defines a “nonpersonal services contract” as “a contract under which the personnel rendering the services are not subject, either by the contract’s terms or by the manner of its administration, to the supervision and control usually prevailing in relationships between the Government and its employees.” 48 C.F.R. § 37.101. The FAR defines a “personal services contract” as a contract that is “characterized by the employer-employee relationship it creates between the Government and the contractor’s personnel.” 48 C.F.R. § 37.104(a). “An employer-employee relationship under a service contract occurs when, as a result of (i) the contract’s terms or (ii) the manner of its administration during performance, contractor personnel are subject to the relatively continuous supervision and control of a Government officer or employee.” 48 C.F.R. § 37.104(c)(1) (emphasis added).3 See AR 1143- 3 The FAR at 48 C.F.R. § 37.104(d) provides the following descriptive elements as a guide in assessing whether a proposed contract is personal in nature: (1) Performance on site.