Jakks Pacific, Inc., 530 F. Supp. 2d 486, 504 (S.D.N.Y. 2007), aff’d, 328 Fed App’x 695 (2d Cir. 2009)). Here, the Government has alleged more than sufficient facts to state a prima facie fiduciary duty. HUD and Wells Fargo had a special relationship of trust and confidence by virtue of the bank’s participation in the DEL program. See FAC ¶¶ 15-30, 37-43, 176-81. Specifically, the DEL program empowered Wells Fargo to obligate HUD to insure mortgages it issued without any independent HUD review. Thus, HUD reposed great trust and confidence in § 2415, see WF Mem. at 46 n. 59, Wells Fargo neglects to mention that these time limits are subject to the tolling provision in 28 U.S.C. § 2416(c), which provides that “[f]or purpose of computing the limitations periods in section 2415, there shall be excluded all periods during which - . . . (c) facts material to the right of action are not known and reasonably could not be known by an official of the United States charged with the responsibility to act in the circumstances.” Accordingly, for the same reasons set forth with respect to the FCA claims, the common law claims are not subject to dismissal as untimely.