597 (8th Cir. 1997) (finding that “[p]aragraph four is not by its terms restricted to bank insiders” and that “FIRREA was intended, in part, to strengthen the enforcement powers of Federal regulators of depository institutions [and to] strengthen the civil sanctions and criminal penalties for defrauding or otherwise damaging depository institutions and their depositors[,]” such that “[t]he legislative history of the other of whether an entity can be civilly prosecuted under FIRREA for a violation of Section 1005. WF Mem. at 36. Moreover, none of these cases even addresses paragraph four of § 1005. 25 See 18 U.S.C. § 1005 (fourth paragraph added by FIRREA, referring to “[w]hoever with intent to defraud the United States or any agency thereof”); id. § 1007 (“[w]hoever, for the purpose of influencing in any way the action of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation”); id. §§ 1341, 1343 (“[i]f the violation affects a financial institution, such person shall be fined”); id. § 1344 (“[w]hoever knowingly executes, or attempts to execute, a scheme or artifice”); id. § 3293 (statute of limitations provision, referring to “[n]o person”).