I.R.C. § 7701(a)(1). As any dictionary will confirm, an “individual” means a human being. Thus, Miner is a “person” for purposes of the Internal Revenue Code. Section 6671(b), which Miner relies on, “simply expands the definition of persons in § 7701(a)(1).” Bailey Vaught Robertson & Co. v. United States, 828 F. Supp. 442, 444 (N.D. Tex. 1993). Section 6671(b) states that the definition of “person,” as applied to the subchapter that encompasses §§ 6700 and 6701, includes among others an officer or employee of a corporation or partnership who is “under a duty to perform the act in respect of which the violation [as described in the relevant section] occurs.” The words “include” and “including,” when used in a definition in the Code, should not be read “to exclude other things otherwise within the meaning of the term defined.” I.R.C. § 7701(c). See also Chickasaw Nation v.