The Act further directs that the Department of the Treasury “shall” make advance payments of premium tax credits and cost-sharing reductions to the relevant insurers. 42 U.S.C. § 18082(c)(2)(A), (c)(3). The Act instructs the defendants to “establish a program” for the unified administration of advance payments. 42 U.S.C. § 18082(a). Under that program, the Secretary of the Treasury must “make[] advance payments” of both forms of the subsidy “in order to reduce the premiums payable by individuals eligible for such credit.” 42 U.S.C. § 18082(a)(3). Advance payments of the premium tax credits and cost-sharing reductions are thus made at the same time, by the same Department, to the same recipients, for the same purpose, and pursuant to the same statutory provision.