As noted above, the ALJ Order was directed at the Administrator of the Department of Labor’s Wage and Hour Division. Complaint ¶ 8. The ALJ Order was not directed against USProtect. Id. The Unions assert in their Complaint that USProtect has an independent duty to comply with the ALJ Order. Complaint ¶¶ 17, 21. However, that is clearly incorrect. USProtect’s duty under the SCA is to pay the wages and fringe benefits specified in a wage determination issued by DOL and incorporated into USProtect’s contract by the cognizant U.S. Government contracting officer. 29 C.F.R. §4.3(b) (“The wage rates and fringe benefits so determined for any class of service employees to be engaged in furnishing covered contract services in a locality shall be made applicable by contract to all service employees of such class employed to perform such services in the locality under any contract . . .”) (emphasis added). See also Federal Acquisition Regulation (“FAR”) § 22.1007 (48 C.F.R. § 22.1007) (“The contracting officer shall obtain wage determinations . . .”).