Section 1861(f) provides a mechanism for challenging FISA nondisclosure orders in the FISC, but nothing in that provision indicates that it is the exclusive mechanism for such challenges. The government also overlooks that the nondisclosure provisions contained in other kinds of FISA orders are dictated by the statute and that these provisions do not reflect an exercise of discretion on the part of the FISC. See, e.g., 50 U.S.C. § 1842(d)(2)(B) (Title IV) (requiring that an order “shall direct that [the provider] shall not disclose the existence of the investigation or of the pen register or trap and trace device to any person unless or until ordered by the court”) (emphasis added).