In that count, Twitter claims that the statute is unconstitutional because it provides for secrecy obligations of indefinite duration.3 That count does not seek a declaration or an injunction allowing Twitter to disclose any particular information, but rather asks this Court to hold that restrictions on speech about FISA orders must 3 We note that all classification determinations are of limited duration and classified documents resulting therefrom are required to contain a “declassify on” date. See Exec. Order No. 13526 § 1.5(a) (Dec. 29, 2009) (“At the time of original classification, the original classification authority shall establish a specific date or event for declassification based on the duration of the national security sensitivity of the information. Upon reaching the date or event, the information shall be automatically declassified.”). Case 4:14-cv-04480-YGR Document 97 Filed 02/05/16 Page 23 of 30 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 -17- PLAINTIFF’S OPPOSITION TO MOTION TO DISMISS be more narrowly tailored by being limited in time.