Rather, it is to determine whether there are “areas on the label that would 3 See also id. at 532 (noting that this practice was incorporated into the Pediatric Research and Equity Act); 21 U.S.C. § 355c(a)(2)(B)(ii) (“A study may not be needed in each pediatric age group if data from one age group can be extrapolated to another age group.”). Case 1:12-cv-00763-ERK-VVP Document 2 Filed 02/16/12 Page 12 of 55 PageID #: 39 5 benefit from clearer or simpler presentation of important consumer information.” FDA Label Comprehension Study Guidance at 1; see also Cit. Pet. Denial Ltr.