Case 1:15-cv-00623-WKW-GMB Document 61 Filed 01/09/17 Page 4 of 21 5 number of hours worked in that workweek comes to less than the minimum wage of $7.25 per hour. United States v. Klinghoffer Bros. Realty Corp., 285 F.2d 487, 490 (2d Cir. 1960); see also 3C K.O'Malley, J.Grenig, W.Lee, Federal Jury Practice and Instructions § 175.20 (5th ed. 2001)(comments)("The unit of measurement for determining compliance with the minimum wage requirement is the workweek, defined as 168 hours, or seven consecutive days...."); 29 C.F.R. § 776.4(a)("The workweek is to be taken as the standard in determining the applicability of the Act."). Plaintiffs' failure to allege that any plaintiff earned less than the minimum wage during any workweek when her tips are counted, contravenes this fundamental principle. Richardson v. Mountain Range Restaurants, LLC, No. CV14-1370, 2015 WL 1279237 *5 (D. Ariz., March 19, 2015).