D. MacIver is a subscriber or customer of Google and is “aggrieved” by Defendants’ violations. Defendant Stelter argues that MacIver has not alleged that it is “aggrieved” by the Defendants’ secret seizure of its SCA-protected records without a warrant from a court of competent jurisdiction. Dkt. No. 69 at 16-17. This misstates the statute and the pleadings.9 Section 2707 permits “any provider of electronic communication service, subscriber, or other person aggrieved by any violation” to recover from the person or entity which engaged in the violation. 18 U.S.C. § 2707(a) (emphasis supplied). Defendants seized SCA-protected records of the maciverinstitute.com domain, a domain owned by MacIver Institute, from Google.