C. Defendants knowingly or intentionally engaged in conduct that violated the SCA. Defendants argue that the Court should dismiss MacIver’s claim for failure to allege a knowing or intentional violation of the SCA. Dkt. No. 66 at 13; Dkt. No. 69 at 17-18. This is a crude elision of the statutory text and misstatement of MacIver’s allegations. The statute does not require knowledge or intent with regard to the violation. Section 2707 states that a person aggrieved by a violation “in which the conduct constitution constituting the violation is engaged in with a knowing or intentional state of mind” may recover from the person or entity which engaged in the violation. 18 U.S.C. § 2707(a). MacIver is not required to plead a knowing or intentional violation; it is required to plead knowing or intentional conduct. Long v. Insight Comm’ns of Cent. Ohio, LLC, 804 F.3d 791, 797 (6th Cir. 2015).