“B”]. At the core of Plaintiff’s causes of action is its allegation that NWNA was required to disclose that the source of its Ice Mountain® 5-gallon bottled water was municipal tap water. [Doc. 1 (¶57)]. Requiring disclosure that the source of this water was a municipal water source would not only impose a requirement different from FDCA requirements for purified water, but would create a requirement that has been specifically rejected by the FDA. Although bottled water originating from a municipal water system without any purification treatment must be labeled “from a 4 Section 165.110(a)(3)(ii) provides: “When bottled water comes from a community water system, as defined in 40 CFR 141.2, except when it has been treated to meet the definitions in paragraphs (a)(2)(iv) [purified water] and (a)(2)(vii) of this section and is labeled as such, the label shall state ‘from a community water system’ or, alternatively, ‘from a municipal source’ as appropriate, on the principal display panel or panels.” Purified water is defined in 21 C.F.R. §165.110(a)(2)(iv). 5 The actual Ice Mountain® 5-gallon bottles of water which Plaintiff first purchased did not identify the water as “Spring Water” and instead state that the product is “DRINKING WATER, Purified By Reverse Osmosis.” [Exh. “A”].