Plaintiffs claim several procedural defects in this case, which are discussed below. But if the Court rejects those separate challenges, Encino provides no reason to withhold Chevron deference. Case 3:16-cv-01998-L Document 44 Filed 01/18/17 Page 21 of 54 PageID 717 15 injuries and illnesses,” and to “develop and maintain an effective program of collection, compilation, and analysis of occupational safety and health statistics.” 29 U.S.C. § 673(a). Employers, in turn, must “file such reports with the Secretary as he shall prescribe by regulation, as necessary to carry out his functions under this chapter,” id. § 673(e), and they must “make, keep and preserve, and make available” information requested by the agency “regarding the causes and prevention of occupational accidents and illnesses,” id. § 657(c)(1). Accurate injury reporting is thus one of the Act’s primary concerns.