Id. at 29691, amending 29 C.F.R. § 1904.35(b)(1)(i). Second, the Rule requires employers to “inform each employee” that their employer cannot retaliate “against employees for reporting work-related injuries or illnesses.” Id. at 29691, amending 29 C.F.R. § 1904.35(b)(1)(iii). Third, to ensure that employers do not discourage reporting, the Rule provides that employers “must not discharge or in any manner discriminate against any employee for reporting a work-related injury or illness.” 82 Fed. Reg. at 29692, amending 29 C.F.R. § 1904.35(b)(1)(iv). The Rule’s preamble provides additional background on the anti-retaliation provision.