Wee, 379 P.2d 744, (Ariz. 1963) (“[I]f the complaint itself meets these [notice] requirements there is no need to give an additional parallel notice. Notice of the claim of breach need take no special form. Where no particular mode of notice is required by the statute what constitutes giving of notice is liberally construed.”) (citations omitted). Case 1:08-cv-00030-LGW-WLB Document 88 Filed 10/02/09 Page 21 of 55 14 While Defendant contends that Georgia and South Carolina law require notice of the alleged breach of warranty (Mot. to Dismiss at 15), as encompassed under O.C.G.A. § 11-2- 607(3)(a) and S.C. Code Ann. § 36-2-607(3)(a), neither states’ laws require any particular form of notice. Both O.C.G.A. § 11-2-607(3)(a) and S.C. Code Ann. § 36-2-607(3)(a) merely state that “the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy; . . .” O.C.G.A. § 11-2- 607(3)(a); S.C. Code Ann. § 36-2-607(3)(a); see also Jane Massey Draper, Annotation, Sufficiency and Timeliness of Buyer’s Notice Under UCC § 2-607(3)(a) of Seller’s Breach of Warranty, 89 A.L.R.5th 319 (2009) (“The [Uniform Commercial] Code does not specify any particular