Under the California UCC, "an action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued." See Cal. Comm. Code 2725(1). Pursuant to this provision, "[a] cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." Cal. Comm. Code § 2725(2); see also Cardinal Health 301, Inc. v. Tyco Electronics Corp., 169 Cal.App.4th 116, 135 (2008) (finding Cal. Comm. Code § 2725(2) applies to breach of contract claims based on an alleged breach of warranty). "A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance … ." Cal. Comm. Code § 2725(2). Accordingly, Tabletop's alleged claim for breach occurred each time Citizen tendered delivery of an allegedly defective Printer.