Thus, the applicable statute of limitations that applies to Tabletop's breach of implied warranty claims brought under Delaware code is the four-year limitations period set forth under Delaware law. Del. Code Ann. Tit. 6, § 2-725(1)-(2). See also S&R Assocs., 725 A.2d at 435 ("Causes of action based on a breach of warranty under the Delaware Commercial Code have a four-year statute of limitations period."); Johnson v. Hockessin Tractor, Inc., 420 A.2d 154, 157-58 (Del. 1980). Even if analyzed under California law, the identical four-year limitations period also applies. See Cal. Comm. Code § 2725(1) ("An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued."). In addition, under both the California and Delaware statutes, "[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made" and "[a] cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." Cal. Comm.