The Advisory Committee Notes from the 1937 adoption of Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 57 provide that "[a] declaratory judgment is appropriate when it will 'terminate the controversy' giving rise to the proceeding." Furthermore, such a declaratory judgment will precipitate due process for the Plaintiff as he seeks relief from the tyrannical partiality of Respondent Fuller. (c). Subject to the provisions of OCGA § 15-6-21(b)(c), OCGA § 15-6-21(d) is grounds for removing a Judge from office: The statute confirms that "If any judge fails or refuses, unless providentially hindered or unless counsel for the plaintiff and the defendant agree in writing to extend the time, to obey the provisions of subsections (a) through (c) of this Code section, or if any judge repeatedly or persistently fails or refuses to decide the various motions, demurrers, and injunctions coming before him in the manner provided by such subsections, such conduct shall be grounds for impeachment