and, (3) the unanimous agreement of courts that Title IX allows schools to have biological sex-separated facilities.9 Agency action is subject to judicial review if the statute allows it. 5 U.S.C. § 704. Title IX does. 20 U.S.C. § 1683. The rule must be set aside if it is “in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right;” “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law;” “contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or immunity;” or “without observance of [the rulemaking] procedure required by law.” 5 U.S.C. § 706(2). DOE’s new legislative rule fails each of these requirements. This Court should hold it unlawful. Id. 7 117 Cong. Rec. 30407 (1971); 118 Cong. Rec. 5807 (1972). 8 34 C.F.R. § 106.33 (authorizing schools to provide “separate toilet, locker room, and shower facilities on the basis of sex”). 9 Johnston v. Univ. of Pittsburgh of Commonwealth Sys. of Higher Educ., 97 F. Supp. 3d 657, 670 (W.D. Pa. 2015), appeal docketed, No. 15-2022 (3rd Cir.