See Complaint ¶ 5.2. Under either theory, a plaintiff must show that she has a “disability,” and that the employer was on notice of that disability. A plaintiff must then show that the employer treated the employee less favorably because of her disability, or that the employer failed to reasonably accommodate that disability to allow the employee to perform the essential functions of the job. 1. Ms. Stewart has a “disability” covered by the WLAD and a “serious health condition” covered by the FMLA and the WFLA. The WLAD defines “disability” as a “sensory, mental, or physical impairment.” RCW 49.60.040(7)(a). The statute defines “impairment” broadly to include any “physiological disorder, or condition, cosmetic disfigurement, or anatomical loss” affecting the body’s systems. RCW 49.60.040(7)(c). A disability exists under RCW 49.60 “whether it is temporary or permanent, common or uncommon, mitigated or unmitigated[.]” RCW 49.60.040(7)(b). Ms. Stewart’s migraines fall squarely within the WLAD definition of “disability.” Indeed, Defendant acknowledged that Ms. Stewart was disabled both in its FMLA paperwork, and through the sworn testimony of Ms. Kurtz. Ms.