Reg. 10184 (Feb. 21, 2012)), an action that constituted a federal undertaking under the NHPA. 54 U.S.C. § 300320; 36 C.F.R § 800.16(y). As such, issuance of this NWP required the Corps to consult with tribes, including the Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, regarding effects on historic properties under Section 106 of the NHPA prior to issuance. 54 U.S.C. § 306108; 36 C.F.R. § 800.1(c). The Corps did none of these things prior to issuing the permit in 2012. Second, as alleged in the Standing Rock Sioux Tribe’s Complaint, § 408 of the Rivers and Harbor Act requires the Corps to issue a separate permit for any undertaking that proposes to “build upon, alter, deface, destroy, move, injure, obstruct by fastening vessels thereto or otherwise, or in any manner whatever impair the usefulness of any sea wall, bulkhead, jetty, dike, levee, wharf, pier, or other work built by the United States . . . .” 33 U.S.C. § 408. The § 408 permit in this matter triggered an environmental review under the National Environmental Policy Act (“NEPA”).