This Court has already settled the question of whether Decedent’s exposures at work and exposures resulting from “asbestos fibers remaining on clothing outside the place of employment” constitute occupational exposure. Those exposures are occupational. See Boyer, 39 Case: 3:16-cv-00726-wmc Document #: 15 Filed: 01/03/17 Page 9 of 36 10 F. Supp. 3d at 1043 (citing Acevedo v. Consolidated Edison Co. of N.Y., 189 A.D.2d 497, 499 (N.Y. App. Div. 1993); Swanson v. Simpson Timber Co., 2013 WL 5469261, at *8 (Cal. Ct. App. Oct. 2, 2013) (unpublished)); see also Wis. Stat. § 102.03(1)(f) (“Any accident or disease arising out of a hazard of such service shall be deemed to arise out of the employee’s employment.”). As a result, based on Plaintiff’s allegations, Decedent’s injury is an occupational injury.