Because Quicken has no current interest in the property, there is no quiet title claim that can be brought against Quicken. Further, the quiet title claim is dependent upon Plaintiffs’ other claims for some sort of relief based upon the loan application process. Because all of those claims are time-barred and otherwise deficient, there is no resulting title controversy for the Court to resolve. C. Count II Does Not Pertain to Quicken In Count II, Plaintiffs invoke a portion of TILA at 15 U.S.C. § 1641 and allege: (90) Section 404(a) of the Helping Families Save Their Home Act of 2009 amended section 131 of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1641) as follows: a. Notice of New Creditor “In addition to other disclosure required by this title, not later than 30 days after the date on which a mortgage loan is sold or otherwise transferred or assigned to a third party, the credit that is the new owner or assignee of the debt shall notify the borrower in writing of such transfer, including 1. the identify [sic], address, telephone number of the new creditor; 2. the date of the transfer; 3. how to reach an agent or party having authority to act on behalf of the new creditor; 4. the location of the place where transfer ownership of the debt is recorded; and Case 4:11-cv-00372-RCC Document 6 Filed 06/29/11 Page 8 of 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 9 - 5. any other relevant information regarding the new creditor.” (91) Defendants did not provide this Plaintiff with written verification within the thirty (30) days of the location of the place where the transfer of ownership of the debt is recorded as required in paragraph 94(a)(4) above.