FAC ¶ 27 (Ex. 4, p. 125). However, simply because UAC have certain rights—e.g., to be placed in the least restrictive setting—does not mean those minors are not incarcerated in a detention facility. Indeed, the Wilberforce Act specifically states that “the care and custody of all [UAC], including responsibility for their detention . . . . shall be the responsibility of the Secretary of [HHS].” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(b)(1), emph. added; see also B.I.C. v. Asher, 2016 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 32647, *6-*7 (W.D. Wash. 2016). Once it apprehends an unaccompanied child, “any department or agency of the Federal Government that has an unaccompanied alien child in custody shall transfer the custody of the child” to the Secretary of Health and Human Services (“HHS”) within 72 hours of determining his status for placement by the Secretary. 8 U.S.C. § 1232(b)(3). And, in making its placement decisions, the Secretary may consider “risk of flight” (i.e., escape). Id. at § 1232(c)(2)(A).