(FAC ¶¶ 130-32.)10 IGG’s contention that Exelby’s MLRS claim is precluded is also incorrect. Though the MGCRA can supersede the MLRS, it does so only when it is inconsistent with the MGCRA’s regulation of legalized casino gambling. See Parise v. Detroit Entm't, LLC, 295 Mich. App. 25, 29 (2011) (precluding MLRS claim to recover losses incurred through casino gambling made legal by the MGCRA). The plain language of the MGCRA itself only precludes the application of inconsistent laws to “casino gaming as provided for by this act.” MCL § 432.203(3); see also MCL § 432.203(1) (authorizing “casino gaming to the extent that it is conducted in accordance with” the MGCRA). Here, the gambling alleged is not “casino gambling” controlled by the MGCRA, “a specific act that governs legalized non-Indian casino gambling in Detroit,” Parise, 295 Mich. App. at 29, and therefore, Exelby’s claims cannot be precluded. The Parise v.