Id. But there is no consumer-facing grid access product, nor is there independent demand for such a product. The only reason retail customers desire “access” to the grid is to purchase electricity. FAC ¶ 63; D-MTD 24. SolarCity’s tying claim must be dismissed because the relevant markets are implausibly defined. See Krehl v. Baskin-Robbins Ice Cream Co., 664 F.2d 1348, 1352-53 (9th Cir. 1982) (rejecting tying claim where “function” of products established only one product).10 VII. SOLARCITY DID NOT COMPLY WITH A.R.S. § 30-810 SolarCity admits that it did not request a rehearing pursuant to A.R.S. § 30- 810(A), but contends the provision did not apply. As a threshold matter, the provision applies to all “matters as determined in the reasonable discretion of the governing body of the public power entity.” Id. The District is a “public power entity” and the rate-setting proceeding was conducted pursuant to the requirements of the EPCA. See A.R.S. §§ 30- 801(16), 802(b).