Wells Fargo’s Notice of Right to Cancel complied with TILA. See Palmer, 465 F.3d at 29; Hawaii Cmty. Fed. Credit Union, 94 Haw. at 226; Kramer, 721 So. 2d at 1240; Swayze, 2005 WL 6763571, at *2. 3. Plaintiff’s Rescission Claim Is Time Barred. As discussed above, Reg. Z affords consumers “the right to rescind until midnight of the third business day following consummation, delivery of the notice required by paragraph (b) of this section, or delivery of all material disclosures, whichever occurs last . . . .” 12 C.F.R. § 1026.23(a)(3)(i) (effective between Dec. 30, 2011 and May 31, 2013). And it provides that “[i]f the required notice or material disclosures are not delivered, the right to rescind shall expire 3 years after consummation, upon transfer of all of the consumer’s interest in the property, or upon sale of the property, whichever occurs first.” Id. at § 1026.23(a); see Reg. Z Official Interpretations 12 C.F.R. § Pt. 1026.23(a)(3)-3, Supp.