(ii) The consumer’s right to rescind the transaction. (iii) How to exercise the right to rescind, with a form for that purpose, designating the address of the creditor’s place of business. (iv) The effects of rescission, as described in paragraph (d) of this section. (v) The date the rescission period expires. (2) Proper form of notice. To satisfy the disclosure requirements of paragraph (b)(1) of this section, the creditor shall provide the appropriate model form in Appendix H of this part or a substantially similar notice. Id. at § 1026.23(b)(1) (emphasis added); see also 12 C.F.R. § Pt. 1026, App. H-8 (effective December 30, 2011 to January 9, 2014). Reg. Z, 12 C.F.R. §§ 1026.1-1026.29, provides in relevant part, that: The consumer may exercise the right to rescind until midnight of the third business day following consummation, delivery of the notice required by paragraph (b) of this section, or delivery of all material disclosures, whichever occurs last . . . . Id. at § 1026.23(a)(3)(i) (effective between Dec. 30, 2011 and May 31, 2013) (emphasis added). Reg. Z further provides that “[i]f the required notice or material disclosures are not delivered, the right to rescind shall expire 3 years after consummation, upon transfer of all of the consumer’s interest in the property, or upon sale of the property, whichever occurs first.” Id. at § 1026.23(a); see Reg. Z Official Interpretations 12 C.F.R. § Pt. 1026.23(a)(3)-3, Supp. I, Part 2. For purposes of the consumer’s right to rescind, “[t]he term ‘material disclosures’ means the required disclosures of the annual percentage rate, the finance charge, the amount financed, the total of payments, the payment schedule, and the disclosures and limitations referred to in §§ Case 3:15-cv-00089-SRU Document 45 Filed 09/30/15 Page 10 of 33 11 1026.32(c) and (d) and 1026.35(b)(2).