As the Supreme Court explained: States are permitted to regulate the activities of national banks where doing so does not prevent or significantly interfere with the national bank’s or the national bank regulator’s exercise of its powers. But when state prescriptions significantly impair the exercise of authority, enumerated or incidental under the NBA, the State’s regulations must give way. Watters, 550 U.S. at 12. As applicable here, the NBA provides that national banks may: “make, arrange, purchase or sell loans or extensions of credit secured by liens on interests in real estate.” 12 U.S.C. § 371. The OCC propounded 12 C.F.R. § 34.4 which regulates national banks, such as Wells Fargo. The regulation provides: A national bank may make real estate loans under 12 U.S.C. 371 and § 34.3, without regard to state law limitations concerning: (6) Escrow accounts, impound accounts, and similar accounts; * * * (9) Disclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information, or other content to be included in credit application forms, credit solicitations, billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit-related documents; (10) Processing, origination, servicing, sale or purchase of, or investment or participation in mortgages.” 12 C.F.R. § 34.4(a)(6), (9), (10). “OCC regulations possess the same preemptive effect as the Act itself.” Martinez, 598 F.3d at 555 (citing de la Cuesta, 458 U.S. at 153).