Thus, a bad faith claim and negligent misrepresentation are two separate and distinct causes of action. Citizens’ further claims that Plaintiff cannot bring a bad faith action pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 626.9541(1)(i)(2) or (3). Citizens highlights the first two lines of Fla. Stat. § 626.9541(1)(i)(2) then skips ahead to highlight Fla. Stat. § 626.9541(1)(i)(3)(b). Citizens argument misapplies the statute, as when these two sections of Fla. Stat. § 626.9541(1)(i) are read in their entirety it is clear that this statute focuses on what an insured must allege for a bad faith claim where there is a continual unfair and deceptive practice. Fla. Stat. § 626.9541 title is “Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices defined” (emphasis added). Fla.