Rev. Stat. § 598D. Assuming that Plaintiff means to allege the first cause of action against Bank of America or Freddie Mac, the claim fails in the first instance because he never alleges that either of those entities actually originated his loan. Even if one of the defendants originated the loan, the first cause of action is still insufficient because this loan was simply not covered by the law at the time it was made. In 2005, the definition of home loan in Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598D.040 was as follows: "a consumer credit transaction that is secured by a mortgage loan which involves real property located within this State and constitutes a mortgage under § 152 of the Home Ownership and Equity Protection Act of 1994, 15 U.S.C. § 1602(AA) {HOEPA}, and the regulations adopted by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System {the Federal Reserve} pursuant thereto, including, without limitation, 12 C.F.R § 226.32." Section 1602(aa)(1) excludes "residential mortgage transactions" - like this one, based on a purchase money loan - from the definition of residential mortgage transactions under the Truth-in- Lending Act (TILA), of which HOEPA is a part. See, e.g., Castro v. Executive Trustee Servs., LLC, No.