Further, there are no allegations as to any price, terms, or intent as required for a cause of action under Section 10-1-420. As such, Count II of the Amended Complaint must be dismissed with prejudice for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. III. Count III Fails to State a Claim for False Advertising under Georgia Law Count III alleges a violation of Section 10-1-372(a)(5), which states that “a person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of his business, vocation, or occupation, he…(5) represents that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or quantities that they do not have or that a person has a sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation, or connection that he does not have….” Defendants herein reiterate their arguments made as to Count II. For the same reasons that Count II fails to state a claim, Count III is also deficient; there Case 1:16-cv-01137-SCJ Document 59-1 Filed 05/01/17 Page 18 of 27 19 are no alleged statements made “in the course of…business” that