In fact, Plaintiff alleges that its own independent testing revealed the truthfulness of the ACF webpage. Therefore, neither the allegations relating to purchase of the SMARTfence by James Miller nor contents of the ACF webpage may form the basis of a plausible false advertising or unfair trade practices claim. II. Count II Fails to State a Claim for False Advertising Count II alleges a claim for False Advertising under the Georgia Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act. The Georgia Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act (“GUDTPA”), § 10-1-421(a) (emphasis added), reads as follows: No person, firm, corporation, or association or any employee thereof, with intent directly or indirectly to dispose of real or personal property or to perform services, professional or otherwise, or to do anything of any nature whatsoever to induce the public to enter into any obligation relating thereto, shall make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the public in this state, in any newspaper or other publication, radio, television, or advertising device or by public outcry or proclamation or any other manner or means whatever, any statement concerning such real or personal property or services, professional or otherwise, or concerning any circumstances or matter of fact connected with the proposed performance or disposition thereof which is untrue or fraudulent and which is known or which by the exercise of reasonable care should be known to be untrue or fraudulent. Case 1:16-cv-01137-SCJ Document 59-1 Filed 05/01/17 Page 12 of 27 13 Therefore, to state a claim upon which relief can be granted under GUDTPA Section 10-1-421(a), the Amended Complaint must allege that Defendants (1) made or disseminated a public advertisement, (2) that was untrue or fraudulent.