Although plaintiffs’ complaint includes a list with their addresses, two plaintiffs appear to reside out of state, while some others appear to reside in other areas of New Hampshire as far as 90 miles away from Swanzey. See id., p. 44. Plaintiffs bring claims against CITGO and ExxonMobil as manufacturers, marketers, or suppliers of gasoline containing MTBE, which they allege has damaged their water supplies, 2 See http://des.nh.gov/organization/divisions/waste/mtbe/index.htm (last visited October 20, 2016); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 485-F:3 (NH DES “shall administer the drinking water and groundwater trust fund through the MTBE remediation bureau”). 3 Somewhat confusingly, plaintiffs assert duplicate negligence and trespass claims against Joseph Hart, Peterborough Oil, and Shri Ganesh. Compare Compl., Counts IV-V, with Compl., Count VIII. Both sets of claims are barred based on the various reasons set forth herein.