142 Cited authorities
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 1961   Cited 14,943 times   72 Legal Analyses
    Defining what the terms “person” and “enterprise” include
  14. Rule 23.1 - Derivative Actions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 23.1   Cited 1,948 times   27 Legal Analyses
    Treating unincorporated associations and corporations similarly for derivative suits
  15. Section 1963 - Criminal penalties

    18 U.S.C. § 1963   Cited 1,316 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Permitting substitution where property forfeitable under § 1963 has been dissipated
  16. Section 1955 - Prohibition of illegal gambling businesses

    18 U.S.C. § 1955   Cited 1,103 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Conducting an illegal gambling business
  17. Section 80a-35 - Breach of fiduciary duty

    15 U.S.C. § 80a-35   Cited 310 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Imposing a “fiduciary duty with respect to the receipt of compensation for services, or of payments of a material nature ”
  18. Section 1084 - Transmission of wagering information; penalties

    18 U.S.C. § 1084   Cited 292 times   33 Legal Analyses
    Codifying Pub. L. No. 87-216, § 2, 75 Stat. 491, 491
  19. Section 225.00 - Gambling offenses; definitions of terms