Cuban’s claim to the contrary must fail because it ignores the fundamental — and dispositive — principle of administrative deference and relies on his mistaken exposition of insider trading law. In the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 establishing the Commission, Congress expressly delegated to the Commission the authority to adopt rules and regulations to effectuate the antifraud provisions of Section 10(b) of that Act. See 15 U.S.C. § 78j(b). Since then, the Commission has exercised its delegated authority to issue “such rules and regulations” as it deems “necessary or appropriate in the public interest or for the protection of investors.” Id. When the Commission exercises this delegated rulemaking authority, courts “accord[] considerable weight to the SEC’s construction of the statute” as expressed in the rule, provided that the Commission’s construction is not “arbitrary, capricious or manifestly contrary to [Section 10(b)].”