(Agreement, § 6(b).) The Cash Management Account was and is “subject to the sole dominion, control and discretion” of the Successor Lender. (Agreement § 3(g) (emphasis added).) Any additional funds deposited into the Cash Management Account are likewise subject to the same control. (Agreement, § 6(c).) As the attached Declaration of Sean D. Reilly reflects, the Master Servicer is the customer of Wachovia (the depository institution) with respect to the Cash Management Account and all its sub-accounts. (Exhibit 2, Declaration of Sean D. Reilly at ¶ 7; see also N.Y. U.C.C. LAW § 9-104(a)(3) (McKinney 2001) (“A secured party has control of a deposit account if . . . the secured customer becomes the bank’s customer with respect to the deposit account.”) The Agreement establishes waterfall procedures to allocate and disburse funds deposited into the Cash Management Account and its various sub-accounts; the final sub-account funded is the Borrower Remainder Sub-Account.