A notice in the Federal Register alerted the public to the fact that any claims arising from that Final Agency Action must be brought by July 10, 2011, pursuant to 23 U.S.C. § 139(l)(1). Plaintiffs do not allege that they brought any claims during this time period, 1 nor did they intervene in the matter of Defendants of Wildlife v. NCDOT, No. 2:11-CV-35-FL, which did 1 Indeed, Plaintiffs do not allege even that they submitted any public comment at this stage in the process. See 42 U.S.C. §4370m-6(a)(1)(B) (barring claims brought under NEPA where the party failed to submit a comment during the environmental review process, or failed to file a “sufficiently detailed comment so as to put the lead agency on notice of the issue on which the party seeks judicial review”). Case 2:17-cv-00004-FL Document 27-1 Filed 03/07/17 Page 9 of 13 10 involve a challenge to the 2010 ROD. Since the publication of the 2010 ROD, the Transportation Agencies have only published EAs for the various phases of the Bonner Bridge Project-this is true for both Phases IIa and IIb.