See Opp. at 11-13. This misstates the statute and ignores that Congress, in enacting the FHFA property protection provision, expressly provided that the protection be applicable without regard to whether FHFA is acting as receiver or conservator-a departure from Section 1825(b)(2), which applies only to properties held by the FDIC as receiver. Compare 12 U.S.C. § 4617(j)(1) (“The provisions of this subsection shall apply with respect to the Agency in any case in which the Agency is acting as a conservator or a receiver.”) with 12 U.S.C. § 1825(b) (“When acting as a receiver, the following provisions shall apply with respect to the Corporation.”).